(b> Such adverse action may be based on one or more of the following reasons, which are in addition to any other reason specifically provided by law or in these chapters. (6>(i > The licensee . . . (or any other person whose conduct may by law be imputed to the licensee . . . > has violated, or performed any act which is a violation of any of the provisians of these chapters or of any statute, ordinance, or regulation reasonably related to the licensed activity, regardless of whether criminal charges have been brought in connection therewith. -3- ✓ 3. Minn. Stat. § 340A.503, subd. 2 (1 ) makes it unlawful for any person to "sell , barter, furnish, or give alcoholic beverages to a person under 21 years of age. " 4. Under section 409.26 of the St. Paul Legislative Code the presumptive penalty for a first appearance before the City Council for a sale of intoxicating liquor to a minor is a three day suspension.