(6>(i ) The licensee . . . (or any other person whose conduct may by law be imputed to the licensee . . .> has violated, or performed any act whlch is a violation of any of the provisions of these chapters or of any statute, ordinance, or regulation reasonably related to the 1lcensed activity, regardless of whether crlminal charges have been brought in connection therewith. —3— ! i . . ��9�-a��/' L/ 3. Minn. Stat. § 340A.503, subd. 2 (1> makes it unlawful for any person V to "sell , barter, furnish, or give alcoholic beverages to a person under 21 , years of age." 4. Under section 409.26 of the St. Paul Legislative Code the presumptive penalty for a first appearance before the C1ty Council for a sale of lntoxicating liquor to a minor is a three day suspension.