Based upon the foregoing Conclusions, the Administrative Law Judge makes the following: [! q�-�ss RECOMMENDATION IT IS HEREBY RECOMMENDED: That the licenses of Sonny's Bar, Inc. be suspended for one day. Dated this 12th day of July, 1995 ,��, � �,�,.-�- N L. LUNDE Administrative Law Judge Reported: Taped: One Tape. NOTICE Pursuant to Minn. Stat. § 14.62, subd. 1, the City is requested to serve its final decision upon each party and the Administrative Law Judge by first class mail. MEMORANDUM Licensee is charged with a violation of Minn. Stat. § 340A.502. The statute states: No person may sell, give, furnish, or in any way procure for another alcoholic beverages for the use of an obviously intoxicated person. Violations of the statute also violate section 409.08(12) of the St. Pau! Legislative Code. It states: No person shall give, sell, procure or purchase intoxicating liquor to or for any person to whom the sale of intoxicating liquor is forbidden by law.