The Minnesota Supreme Court, while recognizing that hearsay evidence is admissible in administrative disciplinary hearings and that hearsay evidence alone miaht be sufficient to sustain a decision, holds that in most cases hearsay evidence alone will not be enough. In re Wana, 441 N.W.2d at 495. Minn. Stat. sec. 14.60, in providing for the evidence that may be received and heard by administrative agencies subject to the state APA, states in part: "In contested cases agencies may admit and give probative efPect to evidence which possesses probative value commonly accepted by reasonable prudent persons in the conduct of their affairs." Sec. 14.60, subd. 1. 3. Resnonsibilitv for Employees� Actions.