Your Second Iiand Dealer — Motor Vehicle, Auto Repair Garage and Motor Vehicle Salvage Dealer licenses, which required a State license, have been marked as "out of business" per State records. This is a violation of Minn. Stat. §168.27 Subd. la (b) (2008) which states: "No person sha[I engage in the business of selling used motor vehicles or shaU offer to sell, solicit, deliver or advertise 2he sale of used motor vehicles without fzrst acquiring a used motor vehicle license" and Minn. Stat. §168.27 Subd. la (d) (2008) which states: "Noperson shall be primarily engaged in the business of buying or otherwise acquiring vehicles for the purpose of dismantling the vehicles and selling used parts and the remaining scrap metals withoutfirst acquiring a used vehicle parts dealer license. " Affirmative Action Equal Opportunity Employer A-1 Import Auto Parts, Inc. February 24, 2009 Page 2 ��-�75 Also, the Certificate of Occupancy has been revoked for the building at 388 Como Avenue and it is currently registered as a Category 3 Vacant Building per City Records.