EQ-Life's zoning application is automafically approved under state law because the City of St. Paul has taken longer thau 6Q days to act. Minnesota law (Mum. Stat. § 15.99, subd. 2) commands that "an agency must approve or deny within 60 days a written request relating to zoning," and that "[ff ailure of an agency to deny a request within 60 days is approval of the request " The 60-day timetable begins to run when the applicable city office receives a written request containing applicable information.