The BZA Resolution is replete with procedural, factual, and legal enors, which include, but aze not limited to, the following: 1. The BZA, by operation of state statute, lacked jurisdiction to entertain the SHA appeal. u State law (Minn. Stat. § 15.99, subd. 2) commands that "an agency must approve or deny within 60 days a written request relating to zonittg," and that "[fJailute of an agency to deny a request within 60 days is approval of the reques�t." An administrative appeal does not higger a new 60-day time limit. (See Moreno v. City of Minneapolis, 676 N.W.2d l, 8(Minu. Ct. App. 2004).