E�ibit B shows the various information and assumptions used in preparing the projected tax increment generated over the life of the Taac Increment Financing District. �aos��6�i 4 oz s�a-- Subsection 2.13 TYPE OF TAX INCREMENT FINANCING DISTRICT. The HRA, in determin;ng the need to create a tax increment financing dishict in accordance with the Tas Increment Financing Act, finds that the Taac Increment Financing District, is a housing district pursuant to Minnesota Statutes, Section 469.174, Subd. 11 as defined below: "Housing districY' means a type of tax increment financing district which consists of a project or a portion of a project intended for occupancy, in part, by persons or families of low and moderate income as defined in Chapter 462A, Title II of the National Housing Act of 1934; the Nationai Housing Act of 1959; the United States Housing Act of 1937, as amended•, Titie V of the Housing Act of 1949, as amended; and any other similaz present or future federal, state or municipal legislation or the regulations promulgated under any of those acts. A project does not qualify under this subdivision if the fair market value of the improvements which are constructed for commercial uses or for uses other than low and moderate income housing consists of more than 20 percent of the total fair market value of the planned improvements in the