(Exnphasis added) . : As you know, "adjusted market value" is no longer used by county auditors: Instead, state statute mandates that "market value" be used. Thus, the charter should be amended to reflect current terminology and practice. Further, the charter should be changed to reflect the provisions of Minnesota Statutes, Section 475.53, Subd. 3, Cities First-Class, which provides: _ "Unless its charter permits a greater net debt, a city of the first class may not incur a debt in excess of one and two-thirds percent of the market value of all taxable property therein. If the charter of the city permits a net debt of the city in �'�.�� � °.2- ����`�� � ' excess of one and two-thirds percent of its valuation, �.t mav not incur a net debt i.n excess af thrPP and one-third percen o� the market value of the taxable property therein. (Emphasis added} . "The county auditor, at the time of preparing the tax list of the city, shall compile a statement setting forth the total assessed value and the total market value of each class of taxable property in such city for such year."