In the case of licenses for intoxicating and non-into�cating liquor, authority is also conveyed by Minnesota Statutes section 340A.415. Adverse action may include denial, revocafion, suspension, fines and other penalties or conditions. Evidence will be presented to the judge which may lead to adverse action against the license application submitted for the above premises as follows: Minn. Stat. §340A.412, subd. 4(5) prohibits the issuance of an intoxicating liquor license "within 1,000 feet of a state hospital, training school, reformatory, prison or other institution under the supervision or control, in whole or in part, of the commissioner of human services or the commission of corrections."