99-816Qi�tt7��tlt
[…] premises and for adverse action against such licenses and applications, under Chapter 310, including
sections 310.05 and 310.06, of the Saint Pau1 Legislative Code. In the case of licenses for
intoxicating and non-into�cating liquor, authority is also conveyed by Minnesota Statutes section
340A.415. Adverse action may include denial, revocafion, suspension, fines and other penalties or
conditions.
Evidence will be presented to the judge which may lead to adverse action against the license
application submitted for the above premises as follows:
Minn. Stat. §340A.412, subd. 4(5) prohibits the issuance of an intoxicating
liquor license "within 1,000 feet of a state hospital, training school, reformatory,
prison or other institution under the supervision or control, in whole or in part,
of the commissioner of human services or the commission of corrections." The
Daytan Residence, located at 740 Dayton Avenue, is Iicense by the Department
of Human Services ans is located within 1,000 feet of your proposed location,
The hearing will be conducted in accordance with the requirements of Minnesota Statutes sections