99-816Qi�tt7��tlt
[…] 99-816Qi�tt7��tlt
Presented B�
Referred To
RESOLUTION
Council File # 99 - g 1 !,
Green Sheet # � �3
1 WI�REAS, the Office of License, Inspections and Environmental Protecrion (LIEP)
2 recommended denial of an off-sale liquor license application by Vernon W. Crowe d/b/a Selby
3 Wine & Spirits , for the premises at 778 Selby Avenue, pursuant to Minn. Stat. §340A.412, subd.
4 4(5), asserting that the Dayton Residence at 340 Dayton Avenue was "an institution under the
5 supervision or control, in whole or in part, of the Commissioner of Human 5ervices"; and
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
WfIEREAS, a hearing was held before Administrative Law Judge George A. Beck on
June 3, 1999 and he issued Findings of Fact, Conclusions of Law and Recommendation on July