99-816Qi�tt7��tlt
[…] premises and for adverse acrion against such licenses and applicafions, under Chapter 310, including
sections 31Q.05 and 310.06, of the Saint Paui Legislative Code. In the case of licenses for
intoxicaring and non-intoxicating liquor, authority is also conveyed by Mimiesota Statutes section
340A.415. Adverse action may inciude denial, revocarion, suspension, fines and other penalties or
conditions.
Evidence will be presented to the judge which may lead to adverse action ao�st the license
application submitted for the above premises as follows: `
Minn. Stat. §340A.412, subd. 4(5) prohibits the issuance of an intoaicating
liquor license "within 1,000 feet of a state hospital, training school, reformatory,
prison or other institution under the supervision or control, in whole or in part,
of the commissioner of human services or the commission of corrections." The
Dayton Residence, located at 740 Dayton Avenue, is license�by the Department
of Human Services an� is located within 1,000 feet of your proposed location.
The hearing will be conducted in accordance with the requirements of Minnesota Statutes sections