Such actions have occurred on many occasions throughout 1987 and early 1988. Minn. Stat. 1986 , section 609.74 (and section 231.01 of the Saint Paul Legislative Code) provide that a public nuisance occurs when ". . . by an act or failure to perform a legal duty (a person) intentionally . . . ( 1) . . , permits a condition which unreasonably . . . endangers the safety, health, morals, comfort, or repose, of any considerable number of inembers of the public . . . ." Section 310. �J6 (7 ) of the Saint Paul Legislative Code (hereafter , "Code") provides as a permitted basis for adverse action ( including) revocation that " (t) he activities of the licensee in the licensed activity create or have created a serious danger to the