Stat. § 340A.415, regarding liquor sales licensure, provides, in part, as follows: "License Revocation or Suspension. The authority issuing or approving any retail license or permit under this chapter shall either suspend for up to 60 days or revoke the license or permit or impose a civil fine not to exceed $2,000 for each violation on a finding that the license or permit holder has failed to comply with an applicable statute, rule, or ordinance relating to alcoholic beverages. . ." 4 , . . . . . //�'�-�-�„lo?� l/� 6. Minn. Stat. § 340A.410, subd. 5, �reads, in part, as follows: "Gambling prohibited. (a) No retail establishment licensed to sell alcoholic beverages may keep, possess, or operate, or permit the keeping, possession, or operation on the licensed premises of dice or any gambling device as defined in section 349.30, or permit gambling therein except as provided in this subdivision. (b) Gambling equipment may be kept or operated and raffles conducted on licensed premises and adjoining rooms wnen the use of the gambling equipment is authorized under chapter 349." 7. Sec. 409.08 (6) of the St.